B Grade Singles: Winner Margaret Szymanski (on right) Runner-up Pam Archer (on left)


B Grade Pairs Winners: Kath Sunner & Margaret Szymanski Runner-up Wendy Searle & Annette Farmer.




2-4-2 Thirds & Skips: Merle Higginbotham & Marcia Koschenow Runner-up Pam ross & Greta Riley.



2-4-2 Leads & Seconds Winners: Wendy Searle & Margaret Szymanski Runner-up Annette Farmer & Ellen Leis.



Winners of Championship Pairs Jenny Mallett & Lynn Donaldson and Runner-up Janice Ing & Pam Ross.




Winner of Championship Singles Yvonne Jensen and Runner-up Jenny Dingle.





Winners of Championship Fours 2017

Jenny Dingle Dawn Schmidt (sub for) Greta Riley Jenny Mallett L Donaldson



Runner-up

Lorraine Morris Merle Higginbotham Marcia Koschenow Yvonne Jensen (sub for Marcia) and Kath Sunner




          MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE


                                      President                        Kath Sunner


                                      Vice President                 Esme Duncan


                                      Secretary                        Ann Richardson


                                      Treasurer                        Audrey Churchill


                                      Asst. Treasurer                Dawn Schmidt


                                      Games Director               Lynette Dean                                                                 

                                       

                                      Providor                         Merle Higginbotham


                                       Support Committee Chairperson Ellen Leis           


                                     


                                                Selector                          Lorraine Morris


                                      Selector                          Wendy Searle


                                      Catering                         Margaret Szymanski


                                      Catering                         Greta Riley


                                       Support Committee         Pam Honor


                                      Support Committee         Pam Ross


                                      Support Committee         Carolyn Darlington


                                      Support Committee         Judy Lovell


                                               


29th LEPRECHAUN LADIES FOURS CARNIVAL


 


Wednesday   22nd March 3 games 15 ends 2hours 5mins per game (Twenty-Six Teams)


TROPHIES – PAY DOWN TO SIXTH PLACE -  ON BOTH GREENS


8.30am Morning Tea


Game one:  9.00am to 11.05am


 


LUNCH


Game Two:11.40am to 1.45pm


 


REFRESHMENT BREAK


Third game: 2.00pm to 4.00pm


 


Afternoon Tea at 4.20pm followed by drawing of raffles and Presentation of Trophies.


President Kath and Members would like to thank the following Sponsors:


 


BROTHERS SPORTS CLUB (MAJOR SPONSOR)


FRIENDLY SOCIETY PRIVATE HOSPITAL


MOLONEYS FRIENDLY GROCER


INN STYLE MENSLAND


RETIREINVEST


ROSS GRAY MOTOR CITY


DES ALLEN FUNERALS


SUNSTATE TRAVEL CENTRE


EXPRESSIONS BATHROOM RENOVATIONS


MERLE HIGGINBOTHAM


MARCIA KOSCHENOW


 


Without these sponsors there would be no Carnival.


 Please support our Sponsors whenever possible.